Dallas County Property Tax Report

2026 property taxes in Dallas

The median home in Dallas rose 1.5% for the 2026 tax year. Here's how that breaks down across 258,088 homes, plus how Dallas compares to Dallas County.

Protest deadline: May 15, 2026Source: Dallas Central Appraisal District, accessed September 29, 2026
Reviewed for accuracy by Michelle E. Martin
How values moved in Dallas
Bottom 25%
-0.7%
Typical home
+0.0%
Top 25%
+5.0%

Median per-parcel year-over-year change across homes that appeared on the appraisal roll in both years. If your notice shows an increase well above the typical home in your area, that gap is the basis for an equal-and-uniform protest.

Leaves out new homes and homes the county valued as a vacant lot last year. Their change reflects construction, not how they were assessed.

See how your home compares with other Dallas homes

See how your assessment changed, and how your home compares with your neighborhood, ZIP code, city, and county.

No email required.
SNAPSHOT

What your 2026 notice looks like, relative to the city

Top-line stats for Dallas, computed from every single-family residential parcel in Dallas Central Appraisal District's 2026 record.

In 2026, the median single-family home in Dallas was assessed at $300,660, up $4,360 (+1.5%) from 2025. 65,658 homeowners (25.4%) protested their 2025 value, above the Dallas County average of 24.2%.
Median assessment
$300,660
+1.5% YoY
Median sqft
1,534
~$196 / sqft
Median year built
1964
62 years old
Protest rate 2025
25.4%
65,658 of 258,088 homes
Never protested
61%
No filing 2021–2025
Repeat protesters
15%
Filed every year 2023–2025
Built since 2021
4.1%
Newer construction
TYPICAL PROPERTY TAX BILL

Typical annual property tax bill for a median-value home in Dallas

Based on 265,102 Dallas homes. The typical tax bill is an estimate for homes near the median home value, using 2026 home values and the latest tax rates DCAD has published.

Median home value
$304,840
Typical annual tax bill
$4,870
An estimate for the median-value home in this area, using 2026 home values and the latest tax rates DCAD has published. Real bills vary with the taxing jurisdictions that apply and their rates.

Where your property taxes go

Property taxes are collected by several types of local taxing jurisdictions. Here's the typical breakdown for homes in Dallas.

Jurisdiction typeShare of billTypical amount
School District
42%$2,064
City
31%$1,522
County
12%$563
Hospital District
10%$480
Community College
5%$241
Total100%$4,870

That's the typical Dallas home. What about yours?

See how your home's assessment compares with homes around you.

Compare my home
BENCHMARK

How Dallas compares to Dallas County

Key assessment and protest metrics, Dallas vs the county baseline.

MetricDallasDallas CountyDifference
Median 2026 assessment$300,660$313,950-4.2%
YoY change (2025 → 2026)+1.5%+1.3%+0.2 pts
Protest rate 202525.4%24.2%+1.2 pts
Median year built1964197612 yrs older
Median living area1,534 sqft1,710 sqft-10.3%
DISTRIBUTION

Assessed-value distribution, Dallas homes

Where Dallas's 258,088 single-family homes actually land on the 2026 assessment ladder. The median is $300,660, but the shape matters more than the midpoint when you're deciding whether a protest is worth filing.

2026 assessed-value histogram(single-family, n=258,088)

MEDIAN: $301K<$300K$400K$600K$800K$1M$1.25M$1.5M$2M$3M$5M$5M+
11 fixed DFW-wide buckets. Comparable to any other Dallas County ZIP or city on the same x-axis. Middle 80% of homes fall between $169,410 and $1,099,488.
SUB-AREAS

Neighborhoods inside Dallas

Showing 10 of 1595 neighborhoods, the highest- and lowest-valued areas plus the largest by home count. The remaining 1585 are below.

A note on these names: they come from DCAD's legal property descriptions, so a label may not match what locals call the neighborhood, and the same name can recur across unrelated subdivisions. Treat each as an appraisal grouping, not an official boundary.

Show 1585 more neighborhoods in Dallas
Sunnybrook Estates
Median $6,820,745 · +2.9%
Inwood Park Estates
Median $6,407,490 · +23.0%
Wilson Estates
Median $6,280,840 · +1.3%
Roxbury Park
Median $6,114,785 · +23.0%
Blk No. 5078
Median $6,030,810 · +22.9%
Preston Hollow
Median $5,926,780 · +24.4%
Mayflower Estates
Median $5,018,910 · +17.0%
Sunnybrook Estates
Median $4,995,325 · +30.4%
Preston Hollow
Median $4,897,720 · +14.6%
Blk No. 5558
Median $4,838,325 · +17.7%
Lobello Ests
Median $4,720,080 · +5.6%
Roxbury Grove
Median $4,616,575 · +2.5%
Terminal @ Katy Trail Res Condos
Median $4,524,200 · -2.9%
Hillcrest Estates
Median $4,504,995 · -10.1%
Shore Acres
Median $4,405,945 · -1.0%
Northwest Hills
Median $4,095,165 · +8.2%
Bluffview Estates
Median $3,792,975 · +1.3%
The Mansion Residence
Median $3,700,000 · -8.4%
Residences @ Stoneleigh Condos
Median $3,594,710 · +3.6%
Arts Residences Condo
Median $3,592,930 · +2.7%
Place Des Vosges
Median $3,575,570 · +0.2%
Museum Tower Condo
Median $3,527,050 · +1.5%
Blk No. 5673
Median $3,493,190 · +6.0%
Manchester Place
Median $3,430,420 · +12.7%
Meaders James
Median $3,347,865 · +26.7%
El Parado
Median $3,147,060 · +22.0%
Royal Creek Ac
Median $3,049,335 · +9.6%
Preston Terrace Unrec
Median $3,014,285 · +4.1%
Glen Abbey
Median $2,945,090 · +6.1%
Residences Condo in Uptown
Median $2,924,890 · -0.8%
Prestonway Estates
Median $2,924,300 · +5.1%
Meaders Lane
Median $2,865,650 · +24.6%
Jackson Heights
Median $2,837,590 · +1.8%
Pemberton
Median $2,826,570 · +4.7%
The Estates
Median $2,816,660 · +0.0%
Blk
Median $2,800,760 · +12.6%
Waggoner Place
Median $2,790,025 · +1.3%
Preston Road Estates
Median $2,728,520 · +2.9%
Kelsey Square
Median $2,719,240 · +5.0%
Lakes of Preston Hollow
Median $2,703,450 · +8.1%
Caruth Hills No. 7
Median $2,676,120 · +21.3%
Crestmanor Estates
Median $2,664,610 · +11.7%
Lake Forest, Ph B
Median $2,634,040 · +16.4%
Nor-Dal
Median $2,614,260 · +3.5%
Netherlands Estates
Median $2,581,860 · -5.0%
Hillcrest Park
Median $2,554,830 · +11.7%
Northaven Manor
Median $2,533,825 · -1.1%
Preston Trails, 1st Sec.
Median $2,513,020 · +8.3%
Caruth Hills No. 6
Median $2,468,720 · +19.5%
Hillcrest Estates
Median $2,413,425 · +6.2%
Highway Estates
Median $2,401,050 · -0.3%
Windsor Park No. 9
Median $2,384,750 · -0.5%
Greenway Parks
Median $2,367,545 · +0.3%
Greenway Parks
Median $2,308,730 · +0.0%
Northern Heights
Median $2,077,140 · +10.2%
Royal Crest
Median $2,288,780 · +2.0%
Westlake Park
Median $2,275,000 · +11.3%
Marcus Estates
Median $2,259,775 · -0.4%
Pemberton
Median $2,233,240 · -0.2%
Lawn at Glen Abbey
Median $2,232,645 · +8.0%
Green Cove Estates
Median $2,215,505 · +2.7%
Crestway Forest Estates
Median $2,205,190 · +14.3%
Preston Highlands
Median $2,202,045 · +4.2%
Preston Hills Estates
Median $2,200,000 · -0.7%
Blk No. 5542
Median $2,144,610 · +4.9%
Tower and Regency Row Res Condos
Median $2,144,340 · +1.6%
Preston Hollow Village
Median $2,123,765 · -17.8%
Colony Ridge
Median $2,114,340 · +16.7%
Avalon
Median $2,093,400 · +23.2%
Churchill Way Estates
Median $2,090,000 · +3.7%
Turtle Creek Park
Median $2,034,560 · +0.8%
Idlewild Annex
Median $2,025,500 · -2.1%
Bent Tree
Median $2,011,280 · -5.9%
Cascada at Turtle Creek
Median $2,009,985 · +5.1%
Northern Hills
Median $1,980,870 · +0.8%
North Lake Estates
Median $1,966,655 · +5.1%
Williamsburg at Preston
Median $1,957,875 · +8.9%
Country Club Estates
Median $1,945,650 · +21.1%
Preston Trails, 5th Sec.
Median $1,938,300 · +12.3%
Northwood Hills Estates
Median $1,916,165 · -0.8%
Maple Wood
Median $1,907,165 · +47.4%
Walnut Estates
Median $1,875,505 · -0.8%
Russwood Acres
Median $1,867,060 · -0.1%
Bretton Woods
Median $1,858,805 · +3.8%
Bluffview Estates
Median $1,827,890 · +2.7%
Northaven Park
Median $1,824,410 · +13.6%
Walnut Hill Ridge
Median $1,813,360 · -2.4%
Munger Place
Median $1,805,935 · -1.5%
Vendome on Turtle Creek Condo
Median $1,804,480 · -0.2%
Monticello
Median $1,779,080 · +14.8%
Lawther Drive Estates
Median $1,765,365 · +2.7%
Lake Forest, Ph F
Median $1,764,765 · +3.2%
Forest Hills
Median $1,757,700 · +15.2%
Hockaday Square
Median $1,751,980 · +9.8%
Lake Forest, Ph C
Median $1,746,390 · -0.4%
Windsor Park, Rev
Median $1,733,645 · +0.9%
Forest Hills
Median $1,719,175 · +4.0%
Idlewild
Median $1,717,200 · +2.4%
Bent Tree 2 Rep
Median $1,709,550 · -0.3%
Glen Lakes, 5th Sec.
Median $1,699,460 · +0.0%
Preston Club Estates
Median $1,647,400 · +13.4%
Caruth Village
Median $1,631,665 · +8.6%
Kessler Woods, Ph Ii
Median $1,619,520 · +9.4%
Bluffview Estates
Median $1,618,000 · +7.9%
Cullum Earl W
Median $1,609,010 · -1.5%
Preston Haven Estates
Median $1,604,430 · +13.6%
Bent Tree Royal
Median $1,593,070 · -7.4%
Lake Forest, Ph D
Median $1,589,275 · -0.2%
Inwood Road Estates
Median $1,586,770 · -0.6%
Turtle Creek Bend
Median $1,586,020 · -2.8%
Downs of Hillcrest
Median $1,580,000 · +12.9%
Janmar Circle No. 4
Median $1,574,575 · +5.8%
Forest Place
Median $1,567,520 · -5.4%
Blk No. 5686
Median $1,541,095 · -0.4%
Caruth Hills No. 10
Median $1,536,260 · +3.6%
Forest on the Creek
Median $1,531,310 · +0.0%
Lakeway
Median $1,525,495 · -0.8%
Monticello
Median $1,522,120 · +6.9%
Blk 2/5081
Median $1,521,820 · +4.6%
North Ridge Ests
Median $1,503,690 · +7.8%
Kessler Lake Estates
Median $1,500,000 · -3.2%
Northaven Hills
Median $1,497,890 · -0.5%
Kessler Reserve
Median $1,494,070 · +0.0%
Shannon Estates
Median $1,486,000 · +6.5%
One Arts Plaza Condominium
Median $1,463,700 · +4.5%
Linwood Place
Median $1,463,040 · +2.5%
6300 Willow Lane
Median $1,457,190 · -1.2%
North Ridge
Median $1,454,510 · +1.9%
White Rock Place
Median $1,450,000 · +7.5%
Lake Forest, Ph C
Median $1,448,520 · -3.4%
Melshire Estates
Median $1,443,605 · +12.7%
Glen Lakes, 2 Revised
Median $1,440,260 · -0.3%
Mockingbird Park
Median $1,440,000 · -0.7%
Janmar Circle
Median $1,422,360 · -3.8%
North Ridge Ests
Median $1,421,230 · +1.1%
Frederick M
Median $1,421,090 · +9.1%
Lakemont
Median $1,420,185 · +8.6%
Magnolia Hill
Median $1,418,920 · +9.3%
Northwood Hills No. 1
Median $1,417,000 · +7.1%
Preston Road North Estates
Median $1,410,000 · +7.8%
Marbrook Estates
Median $1,405,960 · +0.0%
North Highlands Estates
Median $1,405,815 · +1.6%
Preston Brook Estates
Median $1,403,555 · +10.2%
Caruth Court
Median $1,392,160 · +13.6%
Royal Park Estates
Median $1,388,375 · -9.3%
Bob O Links Estates
Median $1,381,490 · +12.8%
St Marks Circle
Median $1,381,450 · +3.4%
Northwood Hills Ests
Median $1,376,435 · +1.0%
Bleu Ciel Condo
Median $1,374,550 · +9.7%
Cambridge Place at Preston Trail
Median $1,369,260 · +9.3%
Perry Heights
Median $1,367,595 · +4.3%
Brookshire Park
Median $1,360,150 · +28.7%
North Ridge Park
Median $1,363,675 · +10.9%
Luna Park Estates
Median $1,355,510 · +24.4%
Northwood Hills Ests
Median $1,341,840 · -0.0%
Park Preston
Median $1,328,230 · -1.2%
Country Club Estates
Median $1,300,000 · +19.3%
Greenway Crest
Median $1,294,625 · -3.1%
Dallas Project
Median $1,292,060 · +24.4%
Green Meadows
Median $1,291,050 · +13.1%
Country Club Estates
Median $1,287,360 · +1.3%
Blk
Median $1,259,375 · +0.0%
Brookside Estates
Median $1,255,760 · +3.5%
Lyndhurst
Median $1,250,000 · +11.1%
Greenway Crest
Median $1,229,550 · +6.0%
Briar Creek Estates
Median $1,227,000 · -1.5%
Gold Crest Condominiums
Median $1,226,295 · +3.5%
Enclave at Vanguard Way
Median $1,224,230 · +1.0%
Munger Square
Median $1,220,260 · +4.8%
Janmar Circle No. 9
Median $1,217,550 · +1.1%
Lakewood Heights
Median $1,214,295 · +1.4%
Royal Ridge
Median $1,205,905 · +4.9%
The Claridge Condos
Median $1,204,950 · -0.3%
Windsor Park No. 4
Median $1,204,060 · -4.8%
Urban Reserve
Median $1,200,345 · -3.3%
Forestcrest Ests
Median $1,198,375 · +15.2%
Gastonwood
Median $1,188,815 · +8.9%
Shore Crest Est
Median $1,183,425 · -6.3%
Hockaday Square No. 3
Median $1,180,290 · -0.0%
Park Highlander Condos
Median $1,169,750 · +5.2%
Churchill Pointe
Median $1,166,785 · +9.5%
Bordeaux at Lake Highlands
Median $1,166,600 · +8.5%
Prestonwood Creek
Median $1,155,350 · +0.1%
East Kessler
Median $1,155,000 · -0.8%
Pasadena
Median $1,150,190 · +12.7%
Overlands
Median $1,147,755 · -2.1%
Kessler Park
Median $1,134,190 · +30.7%
F R Wilsons North Dallas
Median $1,132,400 · +0.7%
Avondale
Median $1,124,790 · -6.7%
Lake Estates
Median $1,124,620 · +14.6%
Promontory Ridge
Median $1,124,410 · +34.4%
Bob-O-Links Downs
Median $1,121,860 · +12.3%
Glenridge Estates
Median $1,094,570 · +46.7%
Gilbert-Hawthorne
Median $1,108,845 · +0.0%
Royal Oaks Park
Median $1,107,925 · +17.6%
Montclair
Median $1,105,070 · -2.4%
Meadows
Median $1,099,800 · +1.9%
Midway Hills No. 5
Median $1,098,260 · +11.1%
3555 Dickason Condos
Median $1,093,270 · +0.0%
Meadowbrook Terrace
Median $1,077,300 · +1.3%
Northwood Hills
Median $1,074,720 · -0.6%
Windsor Place
Median $1,074,025 · +4.2%
Lake Forest, Ph F
Median $1,071,790 · +0.0%
Residences at Routh Condos
Median $1,070,460 · +81.0%
Midway Hills No. 4, 2nd Inst.
Median $1,066,760 · +11.6%
Plaza at Turtle Creek Res, Phase 1
Median $1,063,790 · +10.1%
Oak Highlands Ests
Median $1,056,950 · +0.2%
Waterford on the Park
Median $1,056,120 · -0.9%
Parks Estates
Median $1,049,780 · +2.8%
Schreiber Manor, 1st Inst.
Median $1,048,480 · +8.0%
2011 Cedar Springs
Median $1,045,310 · +1.9%
Parc Du Lac Estates
Median $1,044,240 · +1.6%
Lane Park
Median $1,042,135 · +12.5%
Northview
Median $1,038,680 · -0.5%
Highland of Mckamy No. 2
Median $1,036,610 · +0.2%
Hockaday Manor
Median $1,033,100 · +2.0%
Crescent Lane
Median $1,025,000 · -0.4%
Bob O Links Downs
Median $1,021,625 · +14.7%
Royal North Estates
Median $1,019,275 · +12.3%
Lodges at Congress
Median $1,017,130 · -2.0%
Forestcrest Ests
Median $1,010,500 · -3.4%
White Rock Highlands
Median $999,565 · -1.1%
Brookshire Park No. 3
Median $995,000 · +1.8%
Araglin Court
Median $995,000 · -0.9%
Ross Ave Annex
Median $993,055 · +57.3%
Northwood Hills
Median $991,225 · -1.3%
Azure Condo
Median $990,000 · +1.5%
Crest Haven Place
Median $987,000 · +3.6%
Excelsior Way
Median $986,535 · -0.9%
Stevens Forest Park
Median $984,060 · +2.5%
Huffhines Hill
Median $982,000 · +27.2%
Casa Linda Estates, Rev
Median $980,060 · +7.9%
Crest Meadow Estates, 4th Inst.
Median $970,000 · +2.2%
Midway Hills 6 -
Median $968,930 · +0.2%
Coterie No. 2
Median $966,000 · -1.6%
Shannon Estates
Median $965,280 · +3.8%
Cochran Hollow
Median $964,870 · -1.0%
Lawtherwood
Median $957,585 · +0.0%
University Place
Median $951,290 · +2.5%
Thomas Jefferson Terrace
Median $942,815 · -0.4%
Plaza at Turtle Creek Res, Phase 2
Median $941,055 · -0.6%
Preston Meadows
Median $938,030 · -0.7%
Forest Glen, 4th Sec.
Median $937,720 · +5.5%
Peytonwood Estates
Median $936,980 · +0.0%
Forest Glen, 3rd Sec.
Median $933,805 · +14.6%
Vickery Place
Median $930,000 · +0.0%
Enclave at Bluffview
Median $929,820 · -1.2%
Schoellkoph Suburban Hts
Median $926,615 · -4.7%
North Oak Lawn
Median $916,000 · +13.9%
Block C Condominiums
Median $912,450 · -7.1%
Fifty Seven Hundred Royal
Median $911,800 · -8.2%
Mayfair at Turtle Creek Condos
Median $910,360 · +4.6%
Preston Downs
Median $905,150 · -1.6%
Northwood Hills
Median $903,780 · +9.0%
Perry Hallsville
Median $901,895 · +1.2%
1999 Mckinney Condominium
Median $900,990 · -0.2%
Lake Terrace
Median $900,210 · +23.4%
Vickery Place
Median $900,000 · +7.0%
Royal Highlands
Median $898,000 · -1.6%
Midway Highlands
Median $896,515 · +4.4%
Rolling Trails
Median $896,310 · -0.2%
Walnut Meadows
Median $895,875 · +2.3%
Lafoy Place
Median $894,230 · +7.5%
Greenland Hills
Median $893,450 · +2.0%
Bowser Metro
Median $890,980 · +17.0%
Kensington Gardens
Median $890,270 · +0.6%
White Rock Trail
Median $887,750 · +454.8%
Northaven Land
Median $883,310 · +2.2%
Lake Highlands Square
Median $882,770 · -6.4%
Portobello By the Creek
Median $881,000 · +14.8%
Prestonwood
Median $880,390 · +11.4%
White Rock North
Median $874,035 · +5.9%
Greenville Crest
Median $871,000 · +4.1%
Wellington on the Creek
Median $868,180 · +3.3%
Belmont Suburban
Median $864,610 · +3.5%
Highland of Mckamy
Median $864,585 · +0.0%
Creekside Place
Median $862,100 · -0.2%
Walnut Hill Manor
Median $861,640 · +3.2%
Forest Hills
Median $859,740 · +6.8%
Kensington Gardens 2B
Median $858,380 · +5.1%
Tioga East, Phase 2
Median $858,130 · +10.0%
Schreiber Manor, 6th Inst.
Median $848,990 · +16.6%
Kessler Woods
Median $842,585 · +12.9%
Emerald Isle
Median $840,785 · -5.4%
Preston Creek
Median $839,350 · -0.2%
Thirty One Dallas Square
Median $838,770 · -11.8%
Edgemere on the Parkway
Median $829,120 · +0.0%
Perry Heights
Median $827,000 · +2.5%
Inwood Townhomes
Median $826,740 · -0.8%
Greenland Hills Hill Top
Median $819,755 · +1.5%
Warrington Condo
Median $815,150 · +0.8%
Glencoe Terrace
Median $813,900 · -3.8%
Highlands North, Sec. 1
Median $813,580 · +0.6%
Prestonwood
Median $810,490 · -0.4%
Drexel Park Hollow Condos
Median $810,160 · +0.2%
Merriman Park Ests
Median $808,660 · +0.8%
Centrum Condominium
Median $807,540 · -2.8%
University Place, Phase 5
Median $805,550 · +5.9%
Walnut Crest
Median $805,150 · +4.9%
Cityhomes-Regency
Median $803,610 · +7.0%
Highlands North, Sec. 3
Median $801,830 · -0.1%
University Place, Phase 4
Median $800,000 · +0.9%
Munger Place
Median $799,000 · -0.0%
Pine Tree Court
Median $797,080 · -0.1%
Block C South Tower Residences
Median $796,430 · -1.6%
Lovers Lane East
Median $795,815 · +0.7%
Merriman Park Ests
Median $794,840 · +0.7%
Buena Vista Condos
Median $791,020 · -1.1%
Grbk Bluffview
Median $789,955 · -0.3%
Greenway Place Condo
Median $789,140 · +0.0%
Wilshire Heights
Median $788,950 · +1.2%
Prestonwood, 23 Sec 1
Median $787,400 · -0.6%
Residences at Turtle Creek Condo
Median $784,000 · -1.7%
Town Creek
Median $781,840 · -0.6%
Inwood North Estates
Median $779,795 · +2.0%
Ridgecrest Village
Median $779,680 · +11.7%
Stonewall Terrace
Median $778,480 · +6.1%
Casa Linda Estates
Median $777,490 · +13.5%
Blk J Condos Aka the House Condos
Median $777,420 · -3.7%
Hope Terrace
Median $777,260 · +0.2%
White Rock North
Median $777,035 · +1.1%
Highlands West
Median $774,690 · +9.1%
Post Office Park
Median $774,450 · +8.3%
Highland Park West Townhomes
Median $773,300 · +5.1%
Worthington Corners
Median $772,850 · -0.9%
North Hill Estates
Median $772,845 · +1.4%
Thomas Court
Median $767,890 · +5.8%
Eastwood Ests
Median $763,770 · +6.8%
Elizabeth Square
Median $761,250 · +9.4%
Stevens Park Ests
Median $761,120 · +5.7%
Hall/Howell Tract
Median $760,605 · +5.9%
Royal Lane Village
Median $760,425 · +10.4%
Lake Highlands Estates
Median $759,530 · +3.6%
Northwood Homes
Median $759,500 · +11.5%
Bent Tree Village
Median $759,310 · -0.4%
Glenridge Estates
Median $761,230 · +2.7%
Belmont Hotel
Median $759,130 · +0.0%
Highland on the Creek
Median $757,620 · -5.2%
Lakeview Heights
Median $756,150 · +1.4%
Mrs J Frank Smiths
Median $743,670 · +0.0%
Shore Crest Terrace
Median $755,525 · -0.4%
Prestonwood
Median $755,000 · -0.1%
Cochran Heights
Median $750,000 · +0.0%
Valencia
Median $750,000 · +5.1%
Travis at Knox Condo
Median $749,830 · +7.1%
Moss Meadows
Median $748,160 · -0.4%
Martyns Oak Lawn
Median $660,980 · +1.7%
Caruth Terrace
Median $746,155 · -1.1%
White Rock Forrest
Median $743,525 · +4.1%
M Central Residences Condo
Median $737,100 · +14.5%
Intown Homes at Farmer's Market
Median $736,255 · -4.0%
Munger Place
Median $735,505 · -4.9%
Hillcrest Manor
Median $732,990 · +2.8%
Hillcrest By the Park
Median $726,940 · +0.0%
Skillman Heights
Median $724,840 · -0.0%
Enclave at White Rock
Median $723,530 · +0.6%
Mockingbird Meadows
Median $722,810 · -1.4%
Tamarack
Median $722,795 · +6.1%
Enclave at Lake Highlands Tc, Phase 1
Median $722,000 · -0.1%
Oakhust
Median $721,465 · -1.1%
Boundbrook Oaks Estates
Median $721,005 · +0.9%
Parkwood Townhomes
Median $718,400 · +5.1%
Royal Highlands
Median $717,270 · -4.1%
Prestonwood No. 6
Median $716,730 · +5.4%
Mcshann Estates
Median $715,810 · +8.6%
Stevens Woods
Median $712,415 · +0.5%
Lake Park Estates
Median $710,240 · +13.7%
Hollywood
Median $710,000 · +0.3%
Cityville
Median $709,030 · +0.6%
Sundance Row at State-Thomas Two
Median $707,500 · -1.6%
Kingsley Creek Estates
Median $706,550 · +0.0%
Forest Meadows
Median $705,790 · -0.7%
Mockingbird Hill
Median $700,000 · +0.5%
Vine Condominiums
Median $700,000 · -2.0%
Alta Summit Townhomes
Median $698,390 · -1.0%
Reserve at Northaven
Median $696,930 · -0.1%
Villas of Garrett Avenue
Median $696,500 · -0.7%
Northwood Hills
Median $695,720 · -0.0%
Lakewood Park Estates
Median $693,235 · +0.6%
Preston Gate
Median $692,665 · +0.0%
Enclave @ Wyrick Estates
Median $691,980 · -2.3%
Fortyone11 Townhomes
Median $691,950 · -2.3%
Forest Meadows
Median $691,630 · +2.4%
12500 Preston
Median $691,460 · -16.3%
The Shelton Condo
Median $689,500 · +10.7%
Moss Farms
Median $686,410 · +0.1%
Greenland Hills Annex
Median $665,710 · -1.7%
Drayton Court
Median $683,900 · -1.8%
Avalon
Median $682,270 · +1.2%
Preston Park
Median $680,860 · +3.1%
Lake Ridge Estates, 1st Inst.
Median $674,630 · -0.8%
Trinity Townhomes
Median $674,050 · +3.5%
Residences on Bennett Avenue
Median $673,910 · -1.0%
Santa Monica
Median $672,870 · +4.0%
Villas of Lake Highlands
Median $672,240 · +0.4%
Lochwood Meadows
Median $670,555 · +14.2%
Knox Park Heights Condominiums
Median $670,410 · +72.1%
Greenville Heights
Median $668,990 · +792.0%
Ross Ave Heights Condo
Median $667,485 · -2.3%
Cochran Chapel Circle
Median $666,850 · +1.4%
Bowser & Prescott
Median $666,305 · -1.3%
Modella Park
Median $664,860 · +0.0%
Spring Creek
Median $664,760 · +13.0%
Lofts on Cedar Springs
Median $664,110 · -5.2%
Cityhomes-Travis Terrace
Median $662,480 · -16.2%
Shannon Estates
Median $660,820 · +1.4%
Morrison Condos
Median $660,000 · -1.5%
Caruth Terrace
Median $658,880 · +1.0%
Metropolitan Club
Median $657,230 · +11.2%
Enclave at Lake Highlands Tc No. 2
Median $657,055 · -1.3%
White Rock North
Median $656,650 · +11.4%
Brighton Lofts North Condominiums
Median $656,100 · +4.1%
Kessler Square
Median $654,000 · +0.4%
4100 Travis Street Condos
Median $652,950 · +11.2%
Twenty One Hundred
Median $652,545 · +1.5%
Munger Place
Median $651,750 · +4.7%
12000 Preston Road
Median $651,640 · +3.4%
Malaga Townhomes Condos
Median $651,200 · +0.1%
Preston Green North
Median $650,680 · +6.0%
Stonegate at Forest Hills
Median $650,475 · -1.4%
Preston Gateway Ests
Median $650,430 · +10.4%
High Grove at West Kessler Hts
Median $649,940 · -2.4%
The Compound Condominiums
Median $648,900 · +12.9%
Lewis Court Townhomes
Median $648,100 · -1.1%
Ridgewood Park
Median $643,740 · +2.4%
Holland Avenue
Median $643,410 · +7.0%
Sparkman Estates
Median $642,930 · +14.2%
Park Towers Condominiums
Median $642,040 · +6.1%
Psw Emerald
Median $640,570 · -14.3%
Ross Ave
Median $639,200 · +7.8%
West Side at State Thomas Condos
Median $638,630 · +0.8%
Lake Ridge Estates, 1st Inst.
Median $638,255 · -6.5%
Drexel Montane
Median $638,250 · +4.8%
Lake Ridge Estates No. 9
Median $637,000 · +6.7%
Town Creek
Median $635,975 · +6.4%
Capitol Avenue Townhomes
Median $635,760 · +11.1%
Alcott Fitzhugh Heights
Median $633,530 · +31.1%
1836 Euclid Condo
Median $631,270 · -4.6%
Creekside
Median $631,260 · +0.4%
Regency at Lakewood Condos
Median $630,990 · +0.0%
Lomo Blanco Condo
Median $630,285 · +4.3%
Kings Highway
Median $630,000 · -5.8%
Eastwood Ests
Median $629,250 · +3.1%
Grand at Turtle Creek Condo
Median $628,230 · +0.5%
Prestonwood
Median $627,740 · +0.9%
Cedar Branch Townhome
Median $626,540 · -0.3%
3707 Gilbert Condominiums
Median $626,430 · -1.3%
The Manor at State-Thomas
Median $625,300 · +0.0%
Towns on West Ninth Condos
Median $624,900 · +0.0%
Merion at Midtown Park
Median $624,480 · +1.9%
Bishop Heights
Median $623,530 · +2.1%
Lovers Lane Heights
Median $622,305 · +2.4%
Forest Meadows
Median $622,240 · -0.8%
Las Casas Vagas
Median $622,010 · +3.8%
University Terrace
Median $620,950 · -4.7%
Preston Park Square
Median $619,680 · -10.2%
Latour Condominiums
Median $619,500 · +4.5%
Tioga East, Phase 1
Median $619,405 · -1.9%
White Rock Villas
Median $617,450 · +0.0%
Prestonwood No. 3
Median $617,040 · +8.1%
Stevens Village
Median $615,460 · -6.0%
Lake Ridge Estates No. 2
Median $614,735 · -2.0%
Caribbean Estates
Median $614,280 · +0.6%
Soho Square
Median $613,850 · +1.2%
Parklawn
Median $610,440 · +0.6%
Lake Gardens
Median $605,895 · -3.0%
Eko Park
Median $605,000 · -6.9%
Lake Highlands
Median $603,775 · +0.4%
Prestonwood No. 14
Median $603,030 · +17.8%
Skyline Terraces Condo
Median $600,880 · +1.7%
Park Forest, 1st Inst.
Median $599,640 · +2.1%
Live Oak
Median $598,930 · -4.1%
The En Core
Median $598,630 · +12.8%
Belmont Park
Median $526,610 · +7.8%
Solo Lofts at Perry Heights Condo
Median $597,190 · +0.0%
Fortyone40 Newton Townhomes
Median $597,080 · +0.8%
Casa Linda Highlands
Median $595,950 · -0.8%
Munger Place
Median $595,370 · +4.7%
White Rock Highlands Condos
Median $591,250 · +12.2%
Enclave at Ash Creek
Median $591,040 · -0.3%
Merriman Park
Median $590,550 · +0.7%
Forest Meadows
Median $590,200 · +1.1%
Alta Vista
Median $590,370 · +7.1%
Glen Cove
Median $589,740 · +3.1%
Park Forest, 3rd Inst.
Median $586,170 · +0.3%
Farmers Market Townhomes Condos
Median $585,900 · -4.4%
Blk A/5084
Median $584,710 · -0.9%
Cambrick Square North
Median $584,500 · +0.0%
Casa Linda Forest
Median $584,420 · +5.4%
Grammercy Place Condominiums
Median $584,010 · +0.0%
Club Manor
Median $583,260 · +7.5%
Oates Drive Estates
Median $581,190 · -1.3%
Lochwood
Median $575,340 · +8.4%
Buena Vista Townhouse
Median $575,160 · +0.6%
Holland Oaks Condominium
Median $572,400 · +2.4%
Thirty Thirty Bryan Condominium
Median $568,820 · +1.6%
1510 Washington Townhomes
Median $568,430 · +0.0%
Winnetka Heights
Median $568,340 · +0.2%
Greenway Terrace
Median $568,260 · +14.0%
Bretton Woods
Median $567,750 · +5.9%
Southside Place
Median $567,440 · +5.0%
Farmers Market Townhome
Median $566,490 · +2.2%
Munger Place
Median $564,425 · +3.1%
Lake Highlands Estates
Median $563,530 · +2.1%
William Kelman
Median $563,400 · +12.7%
Bel Aire Estates
Median $563,160 · +16.8%
Swiss Avenue Limited
Median $562,520 · -2.0%
Preston Meadows
Median $562,300 · +12.1%
Lafayette Square
Median $561,950 · +2.9%
Marc Condominiums
Median $561,410 · +4.2%
Lake Highlands Estates No. 16
Median $559,000 · +8.0%
Veranda
Median $556,920 · -6.4%
Oak Cliff Annex
Median $556,725 · +0.3%
North Davilla Drive Estates
Median $555,820 · +4.1%
Chapel Valley
Median $555,180 · +0.8%
Trinity Gates
Median $553,445 · -1.7%
Estates at Grady Niblo
Median $553,240 · +0.8%
3525 Condominiums
Median $552,530 · +1.9%
1811 Euclid Townhomes
Median $551,600 · +0.0%
Grove at Lovers Lane
Median $551,430 · -0.0%
3920-22 Travis Street Condos
Median $550,590 · +1.5%
Lake Highlands Estates No. 10
Median $550,240 · +4.8%
Royal Hills
Median $548,935 · +5.9%
Kirby Estates
Median $548,750 · -0.0%
Crestpark in Highland Park Condo
Median $548,000 · +2.7%
Lakeland Terrace
Median $547,490 · +2.0%
Larkspur Ivy
Median $546,850 · -10.0%
Grove at White Rock Hills
Median $546,615 · -12.6%
Coterie No. 2
Median $545,860 · -0.1%
M Streets Townhomes
Median $545,090 · +4.0%
The Block on Bennett
Median $543,270 · -2.1%
2317 Moser Condo
Median $542,000 · -10.5%
Alto Townhomes on Hall
Median $541,200 · +41.0%
The Beverly on Turtle Creek
Median $540,260 · +12.8%
Wynnewood
Median $539,445 · -1.4%
Row at Belmont Garrett Condo
Median $538,680 · -0.7%
Trinity Terraces
Median $538,330 · +2.7%
Hillcrest Homes
Median $536,875 · +7.5%
Preston Meadows
Median $535,920 · +2.2%
Bishop Avenue Townhomes
Median $535,870 · -12.7%
Knight Street Townhomes
Median $535,160 · +0.2%
Exall Park Brownstones
Median $535,080 · +2.1%
Elsbeth Townhouses
Median $535,060 · -10.6%
Hawthorne Street Townhomes
Median $535,000 · -6.5%
Lake Terrace
Median $534,155 · -0.9%
Timberbrook
Median $533,225 · +4.1%
Palo Alto Townhomes Condominiums
Median $532,710 · +2.0%
Northpark Garden Townhouses
Median $532,700 · +1.5%
Woodbridge 1 2Nd Rep
Median $531,985 · +0.7%
Peaks Suburban
Median $531,880 · +8.3%
Miller & Stemmons
Median $530,975 · +1.1%
Hillcrest
Median $530,770 · +6.7%
Kimsey Place
Median $530,135 · +0.7%
Charleston Square Condos
Median $530,100 · +0.0%
Miller & Stemmons
Median $529,960 · +1.9%
Larkspur Fitzhugh
Median $529,180 · -5.6%
Crest Meadow Estates No. 8
Median $528,755 · +1.2%
Cedars
Median $527,175 · -15.0%
Preston Port Ests
Median $527,140 · +0.3%
Henderson Walk Condominiums
Median $527,000 · +0.3%
Regency Place
Median $526,865 · +0.8%
Stratford at Lakewood Condos
Median $522,500 · -0.8%
Pepperwood Ests
Median $522,250 · +0.4%
Webster Grove
Median $521,860 · +1.5%
Fairway Estates
Median $521,335 · +0.8%
Lake Highlands North
Median $520,430 · +0.5%
Prestonwood
Median $520,270 · -0.4%
Kimsey Place Condo
Median $520,120 · +1.8%
Northcrest
Median $519,610 · +3.4%
5912 Lindell Condo
Median $519,370 · -6.6%
Park Cities Townhomes Amend
Median $519,310 · +0.3%
West Village Urban Homes Condo
Median $519,300 · +5.3%
Town House Villa
Median $516,360 · +11.3%
Hillcrest Villa Condominiums
Median $516,200 · +7.3%
Greenwood Flats Condominiums
Median $515,685 · +10.1%
Perry Haskell
Median $515,230 · +2.3%
Bryan Place, Rev 2
Median $513,480 · -1.4%
Lochwood
Median $513,100 · +3.6%
Cityscape Plaza Townhomes
Median $512,490 · -11.3%
Cedar Springs Heights
Median $508,575 · +24.6%
Oak Lawn Heights
Median $508,390 · +4.1%
Urban Place
Median $508,000 · +6.9%
Savannah Larkspur
Median $507,025 · +7.0%
Lake Park Estates
Median $506,930 · -0.3%
Prestonwood, 19 Sec 2
Median $505,425 · +7.0%
Live Oak Townhome
Median $503,640 · +4.9%
Royal Chapel Estates
Median $503,000 · +1.2%
Flora Street Townhomes
Median $500,350 · -7.4%
Hawthorne Homes Condo
Median $499,000 · +0.0%
Fort Worth Avenue Townhomes
Median $498,555 · +17.0%
Shelby Court Oaklawn Condos
Median $497,700 · +23.5%
Northwood Park
Median $496,980 · +1.3%
Foxfire
Median $496,545 · +29.6%
Ross Avenue Brownstones Condo
Median $495,000 · +0.0%
Floyd Lake Estates
Median $492,060 · +27.5%
The Habitat at
Median $491,500 · -2.9%
Lovedale Highlands
Median $489,960 · +79.5%
West Kessler Heights
Median $489,825 · -3.9%
1141 Madison Condo
Median $489,730 · +2.0%
Richardson Hgts Ests West
Median $489,300 · +0.4%
Bryan Square Townhomes
Median $489,210 · +5.9%
Topaz Townhomes Condo
Median $486,960 · +3.7%
Exall Townhomes
Median $486,760 · -14.4%
Dallas Land and Loan No. 2
Median $485,490 · -0.3%
Covington Place
Median $485,420 · -8.3%
2220 Canton Loft Condominiums
Median $481,640 · +3.1%
Preston Square Town Homes
Median $480,680 · +0.2%
Oak Lawn Heights
Median $480,000 · +0.2%
Forest Highlands North
Median $476,985 · -1.7%
Harcourt House Condominiums
Median $476,300 · -3.4%
Clifton Place No. 2
Median $473,770 · +7.9%
Lindenshire Condos
Median $475,000 · -1.4%
Intown Townhomes I
Median $475,000 · +9.5%
Enclave at Wooded Creek
Median $474,540 · +5.1%
Greenway Terrace
Median $474,120 · +23.5%
City North
Median $473,775 · -0.3%
North Ewing Street Condominiums
Median $473,760 · +0.0%
Urban Commons
Median $472,540 · +1.1%
Clifton Place No. 2
Median $471,790 · +1.2%
Country Forest
Median $471,620 · +0.5%
Amber Trails No. 2
Median $470,815 · +1.8%
Northwood on the Creek
Median $470,090 · +0.0%
Alta Vista East Townhome Condos
Median $470,010 · +0.0%
Urban View
Median $469,900 · +9.3%
Berkshire
Median $469,440 · +18.4%
Parkwood Condominiums
Median $469,350 · +13.3%
Seale-Willomet
Median $469,000 · -1.8%
Metro on Live Oak Condo
Median $468,080 · -12.0%
Bryan Heights
Median $467,360 · +0.0%
Plaza @Cedar Springs Condos
Median $466,400 · -0.9%
Whispering Cedars Sub
Median $464,930 · +3.8%
Meandering Heights
Median $464,450 · +2.8%
Lakeland Hills No. 1
Median $462,795 · -0.0%
Harwood Point Condos
Median $462,070 · -6.1%
Tenison Vlg at Buckner Ter
Median $460,000 · +72.9%
Lake Highland Estates
Median $459,400 · -0.8%
Villas of Bryan Place
Median $459,350 · +0.0%
Rosemont Crest
Median $458,990 · +2.9%
San Jacinto Lofts
Median $457,680 · -11.9%
Benavides Meadows
Median $455,820 · -5.8%
Prestonwood No. 1
Median $455,760 · +0.2%
Golf Pak
Median $455,250 · +4.4%
4122 Travis Street Condos
Median $454,860 · -4.3%
Enclave at Grove Hill
Median $454,390 · +0.1%
Bristle Cone Townhouse Condo
Median $452,790 · +5.4%
Junius Heights
Median $451,385 · +4.5%
4125 Cole Ave Condominiums
Median $449,745 · +0.7%
A F Kirkpatrick
Median $449,360 · +4.7%
Bishop 10Th St Condominiums
Median $448,650 · +0.0%
Buckner Terrace
Median $448,210 · +0.8%
Ruston Condominiums
Median $447,300 · +0.0%
Ozone
Median $447,150 · +2.0%
Bishop Arts Tenth St Condominiums
Median $444,940 · +6.7%
Vallera Condominiums
Median $440,820 · +4.7%
Averill House Condominium
Median $440,660 · +6.0%
Blks F&H Master Terrace Condos
Median $440,020 · +3.3%
1600 Haskell Condominiums
Median $440,000 · +17.4%
Richland Park Estates
Median $439,880 · -0.0%
Hudson Street Townhomes South
Median $439,500 · -1.3%
Villas at Ash Creek
Median $439,000 · -6.1%
Webster & Woods North Park
Median $437,000 · +9.3%
Athena Condominiums
Median $436,770 · +3.9%
Brownstones on Bowser Condos
Median $435,560 · +11.7%
Forest Meade
Median $435,145 · +2.3%
7207 Mohawk Condominiums
Median $435,000 · +0.0%
Highland North Villas
Median $434,415 · +4.0%
J T Hoods
Median $433,690 · +1.8%
Carriage House Condominium
Median $433,460 · +16.4%
Cimmaron Ridge
Median $432,995 · +1.3%
3910 Buena Vista Condo
Median $432,920 · -3.1%
Park Carillon Condominiums
Median $430,100 · -2.3%
Ridgecrest Village
Median $429,415 · -0.4%
588 Condominiums
Median $429,200 · +1.5%
George J Bryans
Median $428,790 · -3.8%
Claremont Park
Median $428,690 · -0.1%
Woodcrest
Median $428,380 · +0.8%
Eastwood
Median $428,345 · +1.0%
Stevens Park Village
Median $428,105 · +4.6%
Edgewood
Median $427,995 · +12.4%
Underwood Estates
Median $427,520 · +0.0%
Red Bird #7
Median $426,100 · +2.0%
Sorrento Condo
Median $425,040 · +14.8%
Capella Park, Phase 1
Median $423,560 · -8.7%
4015-4025 Holland Ave Condominium
Median $423,500 · +0.0%
Saint Andrews
Median $422,120 · +6.4%
Nikko Condominiums
Median $420,600 · -1.1%
2100 N Fitzhugh Condominiums
Median $420,290 · +0.0%
4017 Buena Vista Condo
Median $417,480 · +6.8%
Edco
Median $417,150 · +0.6%
Hawthorne Street Townhomes
Median $415,670 · +3.7%
Typo Towns Condo
Median $415,140 · +4.4%
Mstreets
Median $415,100 · +1.8%
Northwood Park Rep
Median $412,680 · -3.0%
Northwood Heights
Median $412,445 · +7.2%
The Lakes of Bent Tree Condo
Median $412,370 · +3.1%
Bonaventure Condos
Median $410,925 · +1.4%
Carreras Townhomes Condominiums
Median $410,540 · +1.9%
Barstow Robinson
Median $409,650 · +0.0%
Coral Hills
Median $408,520 · +9.0%
Amour Vallee Condominiums
Median $408,510 · +20.0%
Oak Cliff Original
Median $406,800 · -0.5%
East Columbia Place
Median $406,775 · -0.4%
Reserve at Utsw Condo
Median $405,680 · -3.9%
Crestview East No. 1
Median $405,000 · +0.8%
Cole House Condominium
Median $401,940 · +0.0%
Cambrick Place Condo
Median $401,555 · +2.3%
Charleston Square Condos
Median $398,900 · +0.0%
Oak Cliff Original
Median $396,525 · +1.9%
Haven Condominiums
Median $395,500 · +2.9%
Home Court II Condos
Median $395,010 · +6.2%
Sereno Oaks @ Buckner Ter
Median $394,995 · +3849.9%
Claremont
Median $394,600 · +1.4%
Beat at the South Side Station
Median $394,120 · +7.3%
Renaissance on Turtle Creek Condo
Median $394,100 · +1.2%
Rick & Hurts North Fitzhugh Ave
Median $393,765 · +1.9%
Oak Cliff Forest Unrec
Median $393,095 · +0.8%
Woodshire Court Condos
Median $393,250 · -5.2%
The Abbey on Preston
Median $390,810 · +11.0%
Belvedere Condos
Median $390,560 · +6.6%
Alix Condominiums
Median $390,000 · +4.7%
Wynnewood Hills
Median $388,905 · +7.5%
Sandlewood
Median $388,670 · +0.4%
Capella Park, Phase 1
Median $388,615 · -4.1%
Mountain Ridge Estates
Median $388,260 · -1.9%
Northpark Garden Townhouses
Median $388,110 · -10.5%
Gilbert Terrace Residences
Median $387,310 · +13.1%
Foxfire
Median $386,620 · +0.3%
The Versaille Condominiums
Median $384,880 · -1.1%
Middleton Bros
Median $384,820 · +1.1%
4241 Buena Vista Street Condo
Median $384,350 · +0.0%
Oak Tree Village
Median $383,680 · -0.2%
Prestonwood Hillcrest Townhouse
Median $382,590 · +1.6%
Hideaway Valley
Median $380,295 · +32.0%
Lochwood Estates
Median $379,735 · -5.1%
Prairie Creek Estates
Median $379,470 · +20.4%
Z E Coombs West End
Median $379,150 · +16.2%
Concord House Condominium
Median $378,330 · +6.6%
Blk No. 8797
Median $377,570 · +3.6%
Seville Condominiums
Median $377,890 · +4.8%
Bradford Estates, 1st Inst.
Median $377,870 · +2.1%
Amber Trails No. 2
Median $377,800 · +12.0%
Wedglea Creek
Median $377,295 · +13.1%
Inwood Commons Condos
Median $376,965 · +3.1%
Creekside at Carter Square
Median $376,090 · +6.9%
Diamond Head Condominiums
Median $374,360 · +0.0%
Town North Townhouse
Median $374,120 · -10.1%
Prestonwood Townhomes
Median $373,200 · -8.6%
Bradford Estates No. 5
Median $372,510 · +0.9%
Hampton Hills
Median $372,420 · -0.7%
Mountain Hollow
Median $372,290 · -9.0%
Camp Wisdom Estates
Median $371,700 · +4.6%
Summit Parc, Phase 3
Median $371,400 · -0.9%
Enclave Villas on Forney Road
Median $370,060 · +1.6%
West Cliff Estates
Median $369,600 · +20.0%
Blk No. 8797
Median $369,560 · +0.0%
Mercer Square Condo
Median $369,000 · +5.1%
Wind Ridge Phs I
Median $368,000 · +1.9%
Avanti on Avondale Condominiums
Median $366,375 · +4.6%
The Courtyard Condominiums
Median $366,320 · +0.0%
Kiestwood Estates
Median $364,810 · +0.5%
Copperfield Homes
Median $364,670 · +4.8%
4231-4233 Travis Avenue Condo
Median $364,070 · +1.4%
Oak Cliff Forest
Median $362,920 · -1.0%
Park Place Townhouse Condo
Median $362,820 · -7.4%
Ravinia Heights
Median $362,320 · +6.6%
Forest Oaks
Median $361,990 · +2.5%
White Rock Village
Median $361,730 · +3.4%
4242 Buena Vista Street Condo
Median $361,640 · +30.0%
Highlands Condominiums the
Median $361,050 · +0.4%
Shea Med District Condos
Median $360,300 · +7.1%
Preston Del Norte Villas Condos
Median $360,060 · +6.7%
Bois Du Chene
Median $360,000 · +6.7%
Lakeland Hills No. 2
Median $359,480 · -14.2%
Preston Green
Median $359,050 · +1.2%
Shelby Residences
Median $357,000 · +12.4%
Summit Parc, Phase 5
Median $355,840 · +5.5%
Richmond Condominiums
Median $354,580 · +6.9%
4134 Travis Street Condominiums
Median $354,195 · -0.1%
Citta Townhomes
Median $354,040 · -2.4%
White Rock West Condominium
Median $352,720 · +0.6%
Wyndemere Condominiums
Median $351,380 · +1.6%
Mountain Terrace
Median $349,720 · -7.8%
Chapel Forest
Median $348,735 · +30.1%
Renaissance on Turtle Creek Condo
Median $348,460 · +1.5%
Crestview East No. 3
Median $348,340 · +2.7%
Walnut Hills, 4th Inst.
Median $346,795 · +11.9%
Northtown Square
Median $346,200 · +0.4%
Richland Corners Rep
Median $345,565 · -0.2%
Copperfield
Median $345,475 · -0.4%
Barkley Square
Median $345,005 · +1.8%
5800 Royal Lane Condominiums
Median $345,000 · +5.3%
Ag Condominium
Median $344,870 · -16.3%
Metropolitan @ 1200 Main St Condo
Median $344,860 · +8.8%
509 Elm Place Residences
Median $343,750 · +8.0%
Westwood Park
Median $342,650 · -0.0%
Blue Ridge Estates
Median $341,670 · +0.0%
Mountain Creek Meadows
Median $340,880 · -0.1%
Steven Park West
Median $340,790 · -3.3%
Turtle Creek North Condominiums
Median $340,000 · +3.0%
The Tuscany Condos
Median $339,950 · +4.3%
Kimball Estates
Median $339,720 · +1.0%
Northwood Estates
Median $339,540 · +2.1%
D M Redd (Unrec)
Median $339,420 · +15.4%
Lockheed Hills
Median $339,410 · +1.8%
Buckner Terrace
Median $338,125 · +0.5%
Royalhaven
Median $337,975 · -3.0%
Singleton Villas
Median $336,520 · +3.8%
Amerada Apts
Median $336,150 · +2.5%
Blk No. 8822
Median $335,850 · +41.0%
Josephine Court
Median $335,745 · +4.1%
College Park
Median $334,080 · +12.7%
Patio Homes Chimney Hill
Median $333,890 · -1.0%
Pagewood Townhouses
Median $333,590 · +0.0%
Royal Highlands Village
Median $333,480 · +0.7%
Linda Heights
Median $333,270 · +0.2%
Rosser Village
Median $332,765 · +1.3%
Sullivan on Gilbert Condos
Median $332,370 · +0.0%
Studio II Condominiums
Median $332,330 · +6.6%
Brownwood Park
Median $331,465 · +4.1%
Mountain Vista
Median $331,270 · -2.9%
Starr Row
Median $330,260 · +0.0%
Clark Ridge No. 2
Median $329,940 · +2.8%
Harbor Glen
Median $329,295 · -7.9%
Park Fontaine Condominiums
Median $328,980 · +9.7%
Las Brisas
Median $328,940 · +2.4%
Hampton Square
Median $328,600 · +2.4%
Chariot Village
Median $328,180 · +0.0%
Crest Meadow Estates, 7th Inst.
Median $328,145 · -1.5%
Sphinx at Fiji
Median $327,870 · -1.9%
Tall Trees Condominium
Median $327,600 · +8.9%
Caldwell Lakes
Median $327,390 · +309.2%
Braeburn Glen
Median $326,520 · +1.5%
Mount Auburn
Median $326,380 · -5.9%
Cherrywood
Median $325,270 · +0.8%
Preston Valley
Median $324,210 · -9.0%
Everglade Park, 5th Sec.
Median $323,035 · -0.0%
Sunset Hill
Median $322,455 · +2.4%
Blk No. 5830
Median $322,335 · +0.0%
Oak Park Estates No. 5
Median $322,310 · +1.9%
Coronado Townhome
Median $322,300 · -19.5%
Terrace Home
Median $321,310 · +5.4%
Magnolia on Baltimore
Median $320,990 · +5.4%
Scyene Court
Median $320,420 · +0.0%
Dallas Land and Loan No. 3
Median $319,980 · -0.1%
Camp Wisdom Estates
Median $319,785 · +0.6%
Flanders Heights
Median $319,235 · +18.1%
Clark Ridge No. 1
Median $318,940 · -10.0%
Elderwoods
Median $318,370 · +3.6%
Central Park
Median $317,840 · -5.6%
Vista Real
Median $317,780 · +0.7%
2727 Shelby Condominium
Median $317,460 · +1.6%
Guest House on Cedar Springs Cond
Median $317,400 · -20.0%
Walnut Hill Estates
Median $317,155 · -8.2%
Big Thicket Townhomes
Median $317,100 · +0.6%
Oak Park Estates
Median $315,915 · +1.6%
Veneto 1 Condominiums
Median $315,825 · +1.0%
Averill Manor Condo
Median $315,800 · +12.8%
Bretton Woods
Median $314,175 · +1.2%
Middlefield, Phase 2
Median $314,150 · +383.3%
Tribeca
Median $313,880 · +1.8%
St Andrews
Median $313,815 · -1.1%
Greenleaf Village
Median $313,025 · -1.1%
Shelby Place Condominium
Median $312,740 · +3.6%
Middlefield, Phase 1
Median $312,560 · +525.1%
Fox Hollow
Median $310,955 · +5.0%
Greenleaf Bickers
Median $310,890 · +0.0%
Oak Cliff Ranches
Median $325,510 · +6.1%
Woodcrest
Median $310,200 · -2.3%
Everglade Park No. 10
Median $309,630 · +9.8%
University Place Condominium
Median $309,600 · +0.0%
Walnut Creek Estates
Median $308,890 · +0.8%
Red Bird Meadows
Median $308,520 · +11.6%
Barrington Oaks at Turtle Creek
Median $307,650 · -4.4%
Ascot Place Condos
Median $307,495 · +4.6%
Rienzi Condominiums
Median $307,420 · +6.6%
Roosevelt Manor
Median $306,075 · +3.5%
Kiest Valley
Median $305,670 · +2.2%
Bordeaux Village Condos
Median $305,420 · -0.2%
Sewell Ranch East
Median $304,140 · +6.3%
Elderwoods Townhouses
Median $303,910 · +0.0%
Woodland Canyon
Median $303,860 · -2.2%
4221 Cole Ave Condominium
Median $303,850 · +5.4%
Blk No. 8806
Median $303,395 · +0.0%
Hunters Bend
Median $303,290 · +1.6%
Spring Valley Park
Median $302,800 · +1.5%
St Francis Place
Median $302,790 · -3.1%
Walnut Hills, 1st Inst.
Median $302,720 · +15.9%
Reverchon Bluffs
Median $302,390 · -36.7%
Forest View
Median $301,950 · +3.2%
Avondale Gardens
Median $301,580 · -9.5%
Kensington Valley
Median $301,425 · -2.2%
Brairwood Ests
Median $301,190 · +0.5%
Casa View Oaks
Median $301,000 · +0.8%
Cedar Oaks
Median $300,050 · +0.7%
Prestwick Manor Condominium
Median $299,860 · +0.0%
Blanton Estates
Median $298,590 · -8.7%
Teagarden
Median $297,460 · -5.0%
4111 Cole Condominiums
Median $297,380 · +0.0%
Red Bird Meadow
Median $297,380 · -7.1%
Kenwood
Median $298,380 · +1.0%
Casa View Heights No. 9
Median $297,140 · +1.0%
Wellington Farms
Median $297,060 · -3.2%
Blk No. 8837
Median $296,850 · +2.8%
Oak Park North #2
Median $296,505 · -2.4%
American Way Estates
Median $295,780 · +0.0%
Montecito Plaza
Median $294,965 · +11.0%
Westmoreland Village
Median $294,170 · +1.3%
Ruthmede Place
Median $293,815 · +0.0%
Glen Oaks
Median $293,790 · +1.6%
Hillview Terrace
Median $293,655 · -0.5%
Bryan Street Station Condominiums
Median $293,460 · +0.0%
Parkway Village, Phase 1
Median $292,340 · +4.2%
Seagoville Villas No. 2
Median $292,180 · +9.9%
Bruton Ridge Estates
Median $291,030 · +2.4%
Eagle Ford
Median $290,000 · -0.4%
Blk No. 8824
Median $290,000 · -6.5%
Colonnade at Turtle Creek Condos
Median $289,460 · -0.2%
Strickland Acres
Median $289,045 · -1.6%
1505 Elm Street Condominiums
Median $288,990 · +3.7%
El Tivoli Place
Median $288,875 · +2.2%
La Fontaine Condominium
Median $288,300 · -4.9%
Cedar Ridge
Median $288,000 · -2.1%
Allan Subdivision
Median $287,190 · +24.3%
Lovedale
Median $287,115 · +2.1%
Westside Condos
Median $286,160 · -0.8%
Dallas Land and Loan No. 2
Median $286,025 · +0.3%
Ranchita Acres
Median $285,635 · +4.3%
Wright Farms, Phase 1
Median $285,445 · +2.3%
St Augustine Park Estates No. 3
Median $285,280 · +17.5%
Pleasant Oaks Estates
Median $284,980 · +12.2%
Vista Del Cielo
Median $284,980 · +0.0%
Mcwhirter's W W
Median $284,790 · +4.7%
Arbor Ridge
Median $284,560 · +4.0%
Blk No. 6784
Median $284,460 · -1.6%
Acreage Estates No. 2
Median $284,260 · -1.0%
Danbury Condominiums
Median $284,210 · +0.0%
Berry & Rutherford
Median $284,090 · +6.3%
Hilltop Terrace
Median $284,075 · +6.1%
Los Palacios Estates
Median $283,820 · -0.7%
Chimney Hill
Median $283,130 · -0.5%
Santa Clara
Median $282,525 · +2.1%
Sunset Summit
Median $282,400 · +0.3%
Bella Gardens Condos
Median $282,230 · +0.7%
Williamsburg Condominiums
Median $282,190 · +0.7%
Trinity Meadows
Median $281,510 · +1.0%
Eastridge Park
Median $281,310 · +1.1%
Villas on Prairie Creek
Median $280,770 · +0.0%
Oaks of Lakewood Condo
Median $280,040 · +6.5%
Mount Auburn
Median $279,430 · +0.4%
Piedmont No. 5
Median $279,985 · +0.3%
Woodland Terrace
Median $279,670 · +8.8%
Lakeview Village
Median $279,640 · +0.0%
Trinity Forest Estates
Median $279,150 · +1.5%
Parkway Village No. 2
Median $278,970 · +0.5%
Blk No. 8806
Median $278,100 · +1.1%
Ash Creek
Median $278,930 · +2.4%
Preston Tower Condominium
Median $278,830 · -1.9%
Encino Hills
Median $278,660 · +5.2%
Blk No. 8503
Median $278,595 · -0.1%
The Woods, 9th Sec.
Median $278,480 · -3.2%
Camp Wisdom Estates
Median $278,380 · +25.3%
The Woods, 5th Sec.
Median $278,350 · +0.8%
Coahuila
Median $278,200 · +0.3%
Wisdom Creek, Phase 2
Median $277,925 · +4.1%
The Woods, 1st Sec.
Median $277,240 · +8.8%
Soco Urban Loft Condominiums
Median $277,160 · +2.6%
Le Parc Condominiums
Median $276,060 · +3.2%
Pecan Crest
Median $274,910 · -0.3%
Mountain Lake Estates
Median $274,870 · +6.2%
Light Pointe Place
Median $274,820 · -6.5%
Las Villas De Oak Cliff
Median $274,710 · +6.9%
Parks on Travis Condos, the
Median $274,680 · -6.0%
R D Caldwell
Median $274,680 · +12.5%
Inwood Crossroads Condominiums
Median $274,630 · +0.0%
Home Estates
Median $274,585 · +9.5%
Williamsburg II Condominium
Median $274,470 · +0.0%
Ellington Woods
Median $274,240 · +325.2%
Brierwood Heights
Median $274,160 · +4.2%
Springstead Condominiums
Median $273,900 · +0.4%
Buzz Condominium
Median $273,835 · -0.5%
Oakland Terrace
Median $273,690 · +10.7%
Seagoville Villas
Median $273,290 · -1.9%
Wheeler & Reuss Eagle Ford
Median $272,950 · -0.9%
4044 Buena Vista Condominium
Median $272,790 · +6.8%
Irwindell
Median $272,500 · -0.5%
Unity Estates
Median $271,640 · -1.8%
Blk No. 8823
Median $271,080 · +3.2%
6040 Place Condos
Median $270,900 · -0.7%
Kingsley Manor Townhouses Condos
Median $270,510 · +7.7%
Kimball Ranch
Median $269,780 · +6.9%
Highland Oaks
Median $269,665 · +1.7%
Paraiso Escondido
Median $269,605 · -4.5%
Hickory Creek, Phase 2
Median $269,500 · -0.0%
Piedmont Hills
Median $268,630 · +0.0%
Mac Arthur Heights
Median $268,460 · +2.1%
Los Ranchitos Estates
Median $268,390 · +0.0%
The Gables at Royal Lane
Median $268,220 · +0.6%
Cedar Crest
Median $267,730 · -1.2%
Willow Ridge Condo
Median $267,505 · +3.2%
Wheatland Meadows
Median $267,015 · +2.5%
Country Club Park No. 1
Median $267,000 · -0.1%
Parkside
Median $266,800 · -2.4%
Victorian Forest Ests
Median $266,760 · -4.7%
Wisdom Creek, Phase 1
Median $266,420 · +0.5%
Prairie Creek North
Median $266,270 · -15.0%
Greenwood Terrace
Median $265,430 · +0.5%
Oaks/Casas
Median $265,790 · +0.0%
Blk No. 6336
Median $265,555 · +4.4%
Oak Grove Condo
Median $265,205 · -3.8%
Las Haciendas
Median $265,100 · -0.0%
Sandyland Estates
Median $265,080 · +2.6%
Glenview
Median $264,930 · -0.0%
Seagoville Villas No. 3
Median $264,900 · +0.0%
Shady Oaks Estates
Median $264,750 · -11.2%
Buena Vista Villa Condominiums
Median $264,160 · -5.6%
Brookgreen Townhouse #1
Median $264,040 · +0.4%
Monticello Crossroads Condo Ph1-3
Median $264,000 · +3.7%
Rawlins Park Condominiums
Median $263,930 · -10.4%
Boardwalk Condominium
Median $263,705 · -1.5%
Parkway Estates
Median $263,560 · +4.1%
Villa Del Mar Estates
Median $263,425 · +3.4%
Tangelwood
Median $263,125 · -0.0%
Heisel Brothers
Median $262,980 · +13.9%
Hood Street Townhouses Condo
Median $262,610 · -1.2%
Centerville Terrace
Median $262,505 · +1.7%
Creekbend Townhomes
Median $262,220 · -3.3%
Casa View Heights
Median $262,180 · -0.1%
Meadow Nest
Median $262,000 · +13.9%
Bruton Terrace No. 7
Median $261,040 · +12.1%
Montfort Townhomes
Median $260,900 · +7.1%
Rich Acres
Median $260,710 · +25.0%
Las Palmas
Median $260,650 · +0.3%
Piedmont
Median $260,530 · +3.6%
La Valencia
Median $260,340 · +9.8%
Sandhurst Plaza Condominiums
Median $260,330 · +0.9%
Annie Diceman
Median $260,040 · +10.2%
Treetops
Median $260,190 · +6.4%
Sunset Annex
Median $260,085 · +1.1%
Loveland
Median $260,075 · +1.2%
Flowers
Median $259,290 · +1.6%
South Oak
Median $259,145 · +0.7%
Mountain Lake Heights
Median $258,210 · +2.5%
Village of Runyon Springs
Median $257,120 · +1.8%
Cedar Creek Ranch, Phase 2
Median $257,050 · +0.0%
Westmoreland Park No. 3
Median $256,430 · +12.5%
Brookfield
Median $256,820 · -15.4%
Sugarberry Hill
Median $256,745 · +3.3%
Arlington Park Ests
Median $256,375 · +0.1%
Lake June Terrace
Median $256,340 · +3.5%
Woodberry Creek
Median $256,110 · +4.1%
Seymour Place
Median $256,090 · -14.7%
Hickory Creek, Phase 1
Median $255,980 · +0.2%
Empire
Median $255,805 · +0.4%
Haymeadow Townhouses
Median $255,510 · -0.5%
Merrifield Manor
Median $255,475 · +4.7%
Montebella Condos
Median $255,200 · +3.6%
College Terrace Ph1
Median $254,950 · +1.4%
Ashton South Condos
Median $254,380 · +7.2%
Blair House Condominium
Median $254,340 · +31.6%
Blk No. 8794
Median $254,245 · +0.3%
Oak Tree Colony
Median $253,880 · +5.1%
Replat-Casa Loma Estates
Median $253,530 · +10.1%
Casa Vale
Median $253,480 · +2.0%
Bruton Terrace No. 9
Median $253,065 · +0.9%
4104 Hall Street Condominium
Median $252,935 · +0.0%
Piedmont Park
Median $252,390 · +0.3%
Los Arboles
Median $252,320 · +0.0%
Stellar Estates
Median $252,300 · +2.5%
Tangelwood
Median $252,295 · -1.8%
Riverway Estates
Median $251,840 · -2.5%
Casas Del Sol
Median $251,640 · +2.5%
Courts Townhouses the
Median $251,510 · +0.0%
Westmoreland Park
Median $249,950 · +4.7%
Twenty-One Turtle Creek Condos
Median $249,910 · +1.2%
Wright Farms, Phase 2
Median $245,550 · +9.1%
Joppa Fellows
Median $249,500 · +0.0%
Mountain Valley Estates
Median $249,290 · +1.7%
Cedar Run
Median $248,450 · +1.2%
Regal Plaza Condominiums
Median $248,250 · -2.8%
Trinity Heights
Median $247,985 · +0.2%
Sutton Place Condos
Median $247,680 · +4.2%
Shiloh Park
Median $247,350 · -4.5%
Cloverdale
Median $247,180 · -5.7%
Glenview
Median $247,110 · -1.3%
Wheatland Hills
Median $247,065 · +1.6%
Ewatto Square
Median $246,910 · +8.5%
Live Oak Lofts Condo
Median $246,895 · +4.4%
Bruton Terrace No. 7
Median $246,790 · +2.6%
Preston on the Lake Condo
Median $246,720 · +4.3%
Blk No. 7970
Median $246,695 · +3.0%
Hunters Run
Median $245,340 · -1.1%
Teagarden Place
Median $245,110 · -1.9%
Edgewood
Median $245,090 · -0.8%
Cedar Creek Ranch, Phase 1
Median $244,810 · -8.2%
Club Oaks
Median $244,640 · -1.8%
The Woods, 8th Sec.
Median $244,440 · -2.5%
Bluebonnet Acres
Median $244,220 · +2.9%
Buckner Boulevard
Median $244,050 · +0.0%
Woodland City
Median $243,950 · +1.5%
Country Club Park No. 2
Median $243,850 · +2.0%
Alta Vista Estates
Median $243,560 · +1.0%
Thornton Heights
Median $243,500 · +3.4%
5111 Manett Condominiums
Median $243,410 · +11.5%
Briggs Park
Median $243,100 · +0.0%
High Hollows Condominium
Median $242,875 · -7.6%
Westhaven
Median $242,780 · +0.5%
Linda Terrace
Median $242,150 · +1.5%
Haymaker
Median $242,140 · +0.4%
Pleasant View Plantations
Median $241,840 · +0.0%
Gaston Park
Median $241,810 · +6.0%
Alta Mesa Park
Median $241,805 · +0.6%
Kleberg Villas
Median $241,800 · -12.0%
Highland Square
Median $241,350 · -2.1%
Cedar Crest Country Club Estates
Median $241,180 · -9.2%
Los Encinos
Median $241,025 · -0.7%
Pecan Heights
Median $240,515 · +20.8%
Sunset Hills
Median $240,340 · +1.6%
4616 West Lovers Lane Condo
Median $240,000 · -8.2%
Casa View Heights No. 8
Median $239,570 · +2.9%
Summerset Village Condominium
Median $239,490 · +1.9%
San Jacinto Lawn
Median $239,390 · +19.4%
Ambassador House Condos
Median $238,830 · +5.1%
Central Avenue
Median $238,660 · +8.4%
Grove Oaks
Median $238,525 · -1.4%
Lifescape Villas on Montfort
Median $238,140 · +0.0%
Community Place
Median $238,105 · +2.0%
Heritage Square
Median $238,020 · +0.0%
Wynnewood Park
Median $237,980 · +0.2%
Country Club Manor
Median $237,950 · +2.0%
Las Haciendas De Prairie Wood
Median $237,370 · +0.0%
Glenview
Median $237,230 · -0.9%
Royal Knoll Condominiums
Median $237,120 · +0.0%
Knight Street Condo
Median $237,020 · +0.4%
Wisdom Terrace
Median $236,870 · +2.7%
Parkdale
Median $236,675 · +0.9%
Singing Hills
Median $236,460 · +11.1%
Piedmont
Median $236,230 · -8.6%
Paradiso Condominiums
Median $236,000 · +1.6%
Westwood
Median $235,435 · +1.7%
4203 Holland Condominiums
Median $235,510 · +2.6%
Carriage Place Condo on Marquita
Median $235,340 · +0.6%
Forest Grove No. 5
Median $235,240 · +0.7%
Olive-Dale
Median $235,175 · +2.0%
Laguna Townhomes
Median $234,630 · +0.9%
East Cliff
Median $234,285 · +1.2%
Western Park
Median $233,975 · +2.6%
Lavelle Evelyn Hgts
Median $233,880 · +0.4%
Bruton Terrace
Median $233,570 · -0.4%
Hillside Oaks
Median $233,480 · +2.3%
Lacy Woodlands
Median $233,360 · +2.0%
Pittman Place
Median $233,040 · -0.8%
Frazier Fellowship West
Median $232,905 · +0.4%
The Woods, 13th Sec.
Median $232,650 · -2.4%
Ledbetter Gardens
Median $232,400 · +0.5%
Forest Grove #7
Median $232,320 · +3.1%
Eastcrest Park
Median $232,240 · +0.0%
Old Virginia Jumbo Plantations
Median $232,090 · +11.7%
Mount Auburn
Median $231,835 · +12.5%
Alameda Heights
Median $231,480 · +3.1%
Hacienda Del Sol
Median $230,660 · +67.7%
Dewberrys
Median $230,610 · +35.0%
La Cima Condos
Median $230,420 · +0.0%
Gertie Andrews
Median $230,290 · +4.2%
Highland Vista Ests
Median $230,030 · -0.4%
Bois Du Lac Condominiums
Median $230,000 · -15.0%
Roland Hills
Median $229,980 · +1.3%
High Meadow
Median $229,720 · +5.2%
Seagoville Heights
Median $229,420 · +8.3%
Boardwalk on the Parkway Condos
Median $229,240 · +4.6%
Independence Park #3
Median $229,165 · -3.7%
Oaks of Preston Ridge Condominium
Median $229,060 · +1.5%
Westbury Park Condominiums
Median $229,000 · +0.3%
Prairie Crk Ests II
Median $228,830 · +0.7%
Rustic Hills
Median $228,520 · +0.3%
Blk No. 8836
Median $228,190 · +11.1%
Lake Cliff Tower Condominiums
Median $228,000 · +0.0%
Tanglewood
Median $227,850 · +0.9%
West Cliff
Median $227,325 · -0.8%
St Augustine Park Estates No. 2
Median $226,890 · +3.9%
Western Hills
Median $226,490 · +2.3%
Homeplace
Median $226,385 · +2.6%
Bradshaw Wn
Median $226,380 · +3.6%
Bruton Estates
Median $225,930 · -1.3%
Military Park
Median $225,890 · +1.9%
Preston Place Townhomes
Median $225,670 · +0.0%
Peavy Park
Median $225,270 · +1.4%
Rustic Hills, Rev
Median $225,000 · +0.9%
Woodhaven Condominiums
Median $224,990 · -3.2%
Hfh Limestone
Median $224,970 · +0.0%
Stoneport Villas
Median $224,860 · +3.8%
Birchbrook Condominiums
Median $224,720 · -0.7%
Glen Oaks Townhomes Condo
Median $224,000 · -0.9%
Central Park Condominiums
Median $224,000 · -1.3%
Apple Gate
Median $223,500 · +1.8%
Saint Augustine Gardens
Median $223,370 · +5.4%
Clover Lawn
Median $223,345 · +7.3%
Casa View Hills
Median $222,665 · +3.2%
Marsalis Park
Median $222,170 · +0.4%
Dallas City Gates
Median $222,050 · +4.9%
Buckner Park
Median $221,960 · +0.8%
Forest Heights
Median $221,890 · -2.9%
Arrangement Condominium
Median $221,760 · +3.7%
Fair Oaks II Townhomes
Median $221,450 · -8.9%
Rogers
Median $221,160 · +8.9%
Carver Ests
Median $220,920 · +0.0%
J Y Dilts Subd
Median $220,620 · +0.0%
Garden Heights
Median $219,120 · +5.4%
Heritage Square IV
Median $220,350 · +5.7%
Cedar Cliff
Median $220,290 · +4.1%
Bruton Terrace
Median $220,280 · -6.6%
Lovers Lane Condos
Median $220,000 · +7.3%
Towneoaks Terrace Condominium
Median $220,000 · +22.0%
Campbell Road Condos
Median $219,940 · +2.8%
Ashton Square Condominiums
Median $219,915 · +7.5%
Trinity Heights
Median $219,870 · +3.8%
The Oaks on Montfort Condos
Median $219,770 · +0.0%
Polk Terrace No. 10
Median $219,480 · -1.7%
Pleasantwood
Median $219,405 · +2.6%
Preston Oaks Crossing Condos 1&2
Median $219,300 · +1.0%
Urbandale
Median $219,285 · -0.2%
Hamilton Park
Median $219,120 · -1.8%
Uhl Estates
Median $218,940 · +4.4%
Alexander Heights
Median $218,880 · +1.0%
Rylie Place
Median $218,705 · +0.4%
Cedar Lake
Median $218,320 · +0.1%
Fruitdale Acres
Median $218,070 · +2.1%
Parkside Cedar Springs Condo
Median $217,720 · +7.5%
White
Median $217,570 · +1.2%
Beckley Estates
Median $217,500 · +1.7%
Casa View Heights
Median $217,275 · -3.7%
Peacock Terrace
Median $217,100 · -5.1%
Sunset Acres
Median $216,950 · +3.1%
Tetrakem Village
Median $216,040 · -0.6%
Acreage Estates
Median $215,680 · +1.6%
Chesnut Acres
Median $215,550 · +4.9%
Murdock Hollow Estates
Median $215,440 · +44.6%
Dalview Acres
Median $215,020 · +1.1%
Heritage Place #2
Median $214,810 · +0.2%
Green Meadows
Median $214,460 · +4.7%
Las Brisas
Median $214,280 · +4.7%
Home Gardens
Median $213,070 · +7.6%
Oakland Hills, 3rd Sec.
Median $212,950 · +0.2%
Cedar Crest
Median $212,720 · +1.7%
Grovelawn
Median $212,680 · +1.3%
Glendale Park
Median $212,650 · +2.9%
St Augustine Highlands
Median $212,400 · -4.3%
Del Norte Racquet Club Condos
Median $212,080 · +383.5%
Pleasant Valley
Median $211,700 · -2.9%
Arbor Court Condominiums
Median $211,550 · +5.3%
Wedglea Creek Condos
Median $211,160 · +11.1%
Kelly J
Median $211,050 · +10.3%
Blaines Subdivision
Median $210,880 · +9.6%
Chartwell on the Green
Median $210,780 · +1.4%
Blk
Median $210,740 · +2.6%
Two Holland Place Condominium
Median $210,500 · +1.8%
Cliff Heights
Median $210,300 · +8.3%
Broadmoor
Median $210,180 · +0.5%
Glendale
Median $210,000 · -1.6%
Rolling Hills Estates
Median $210,000 · +1.9%
Hillview
Median $209,900 · +4.1%
Forest Grove No. 1
Median $209,695 · +0.0%
Horizon Estates
Median $209,530 · +1.0%
Grove Haven
Median $209,445 · +4.5%
Ledbetter Hills
Median $208,460 · +3.2%
Forest Highlands
Median $209,305 · +2.5%
Claymore Park Condominium
Median $209,160 · +8.6%
Nantucket Village North
Median $209,030 · +4.5%
Springmont Condominiums
Median $208,800 · +6.0%
Arcadia Park
Median $208,670 · -6.5%
Wedglea Manor Condos
Median $208,560 · -0.8%
Crawford Park Terrace
Median $208,420 · +10.2%
Pleasant Mound Estates
Median $208,320 · +9.7%
Westridge Park
Median $208,040 · -4.2%
Hartford Condominium
Median $207,885 · -0.9%
Southern Crest
Median $207,500 · -3.5%
Pleasant View
Median $207,330 · +26.5%
Bryan Place, Phase V Sec 1 & 2
Median $207,300 · +1.6%
Spring Dell
Median $207,215 · +4.7%
Lake June
Median $206,400 · +0.9%
Blk No. 7815
Median $206,680 · +3.6%
Oak Hill Park Annex
Median $206,375 · +2.8%
Prestonwood Country Club Condos
Median $206,190 · +1.5%
Briarwood
Median $206,150 · -4.3%
Bryan Place Condo
Median $205,390 · -21.6%
5310 Keller Springs Condo
Median $205,330 · +7.6%
Singing Hills
Median $205,285 · +0.5%
Silver Meadow Terrace
Median $205,270 · -6.9%
Cedar Crest Heights
Median $205,050 · +2.1%
Kensington Vlg
Median $204,760 · -0.1%
Highland Hills
Median $204,710 · -0.0%
Beacon Hill Estates
Median $204,680 · +3.0%
Olde Farms Estates
Median $204,660 · +0.9%
Wentworth I
Median $204,560 · +0.6%
Meadowlark
Median $204,445 · +1.1%
Edgemont
Median $203,440 · +3.8%
Sloan Ranchitos
Median $203,430 · +0.4%
University Crossroads I & II
Median $203,020 · -10.5%
Wedglea Place Condo C#8080
Median $202,885 · -9.1%
Lakeshore Terrace
Median $202,620 · +9.8%
Trinity Heights
Median $202,620 · -7.3%
Skyline Park
Median $202,535 · -2.3%
Old Carolina Plantations Unrec
Median $200,000 · +0.0%
Skillman Bend Condominium
Median $202,445 · +9.6%
Preston Bend Village
Median $202,180 · +4.4%
Polk Terrace Heights
Median $202,000 · +4.0%
Oram Court
Median $201,920 · -11.1%
Bevill Paul Henry
Median $201,495 · +3.1%
Crawford Park Terrace
Median $201,480 · +0.1%
Crawford Park Terrace, Rev
Median $201,420 · +0.9%
Glenwood
Median $201,370 · +1.3%
Beckley Hills
Median $201,370 · +16.1%
Cole Park Condominiums
Median $201,370 · -3.8%
College Park 3Rd &
Median $200,950 · +2.7%
Conner Heights
Median $200,785 · +3.1%
Holly Park Condos
Median $200,600 · -7.8%
Carver
Median $200,580 · +1.2%
Twin Villas Townhomes
Median $200,250 · +19.0%
Wisdom
Median $199,960 · +3.6%
Russell Realty Co Colonial Hill
Median $199,500 · +11.3%
Polk Terrace, 1st Inst.
Median $198,590 · -1.6%
Chapel Creek
Median $198,450 · +0.0%
Bluebonnet Heights
Median $198,415 · +0.4%
Highland Acres
Median $198,280 · +3.0%
Alta Mesa Park
Median $198,260 · +5.8%
Arcadia Heights
Median $197,775 · +0.0%
Woodway Park
Median $197,655 · -8.6%
Glencrest Park
Median $197,260 · -4.5%
Blk No. 6348
Median $196,660 · +3.5%
East Side
Median $195,920 · +1.3%
Preston on the Creek Condos
Median $195,620 · +7.2%
Cole Estates
Median $195,230 · +1.2%
Sandhurst Manor
Median $195,170 · -18.1%
Cedar Crest Business Center
Median $194,960 · -1.1%
Blair Estates
Median $194,800 · +2.3%
Oakwood Park
Median $194,715 · +0.5%
Wycliff Place Condominium
Median $194,470 · -22.4%
Oak Hill Park
Median $194,450 · +1.1%
Humphrey and Farrell
Median $194,450 · +2.8%
Toungate Acres
Median $194,275 · +1.1%
Evergreen Acres
Median $194,070 · -1.6%
Bellevue
Median $193,080 · +4.0%
Oakland Hills, 1st Sec.
Median $193,175 · +1.3%
North Slopes Woodridge Condos
Median $193,090 · -10.9%
One Steppington Place Condos
Median $192,690 · +0.0%
Honey Crest Heights
Median $192,490 · +2.4%
Blk No. 7773
Median $191,960 · +5.4%
Cloisters Condominiums the
Median $191,775 · +0.6%
Highland Hills
Median $191,745 · +3.7%
Williamsburg Square
Median $191,470 · -4.3%
Pleasant Mound
Median $191,370 · +5.8%
Green Acres
Median $190,570 · -9.4%
Blair Estates
Median $190,590 · +3.2%
Bruton Road Park
Median $190,410 · +0.0%
Arden Terrace
Median $189,440 · +20.5%
Diplomat Condominium the
Median $189,380 · -40.0%
Faith Temple Estates
Median $189,050 · +75.2%
Meadows North Condominium
Median $188,915 · -0.5%
Plaza Parks
Median $188,480 · +0.3%
Hi-Vu Terrace
Median $188,020 · +1.6%
Copperfield Condos
Median $187,830 · +1.2%
Stones Throw Condominium
Median $187,800 · +4.0%
Freemont
Median $187,315 · -2.8%
Holly Glen Condos
Median $187,080 · +7.6%
Cema Village
Median $186,890 · +4.0%
Barbara Lambert
Median $186,840 · +31.3%
Singing Hills
Median $186,810 · +3.9%
Independence Park #2
Median $186,740 · +0.9%
Park Royal Condominiums
Median $186,660 · +0.0%
Les Chateaux Condominiums
Median $186,230 · +0.0%
Trinity Heights No. 3
Median $185,950 · -1.4%
Belle Meadow Condominium
Median $185,610 · +0.0%
Lea Crest
Median $185,560 · -0.6%
Harvest Acres
Median $185,370 · +27.6%
Pleasant Oaks
Median $185,155 · +5.6%
Broadmoor
Median $185,070 · -6.2%
Villa Royale Condominium
Median $184,730 · -1.0%
Forest Point Tnhm Condos
Median $184,380 · +0.0%
Creek Cove Villas
Median $184,310 · -11.1%
Trinity Heights Annex
Median $184,170 · +2.7%
Chimney Six Condominium
Median $183,750 · +5.6%
Lincoln Manor
Median $180,900 · +20.6%
Bonnie View Gardens
Median $182,520 · +3.6%
W C & B Doering
Median $183,180 · +13.7%
Eden @ Avondale Condominiums
Median $183,080 · +0.0%
Elizabeth Court Condominiums
Median $183,000 · +4.2%
Singing Hills
Median $182,880 · +3.6%
Ridgedorf
Median $182,860 · -0.7%
Oak Grove Estates
Median $182,505 · +0.2%
Park Row Estates
Median $182,420 · -27.0%
Westmount Condos
Median $182,260 · -5.0%
Easterview
Median $181,885 · +10.1%
Preston Road Condominium
Median $181,870 · -3.0%
Park Lane Place Townhome
Median $181,760 · -31.4%
Liberty Heights
Median $181,200 · +4.1%
Sunnyvale
Median $181,425 · +3.2%
J L Elam
Median $181,320 · +9.2%
Spring Avenue
Median $180,020 · +2.7%
Highlands
Median $179,830 · -1.4%
4525 Gilbert Ave Condominium
Median $179,770 · +3.9%
Willow
Median $179,645 · +3.0%
Cox Elma Memorial
Median $179,580 · +0.0%
Carondelet Condominium
Median $179,570 · -10.1%
Ann Arbor
Median $179,095 · +4.9%
Glendale Acres
Median $178,355 · +3.6%
Freindship
Median $178,505 · +43.2%
Park Meadow Condominium
Median $177,840 · +0.0%
Nonesuch Place Condominiums
Median $177,660 · -9.3%
Parkway Quarter Condominiums
Median $177,625 · -7.6%
Skyline Heights
Median $177,875 · +2.8%
Brightside
Median $177,330 · +1.4%
Emily Lane Condos
Median $177,030 · -2.6%
Ritz Condos
Median $176,440 · +0.6%
4343 Travis Avenue Condo
Median $176,400 · +0.0%
Beckley Heights
Median $176,300 · +8.2%
Subdivision of Block
Median $176,055 · +1.3%
Shady Hills
Median $175,860 · -2.3%
Kirkdale
Median $175,645 · -0.0%
4400 Condominiums
Median $175,500 · +40.6%
Meadow Place
Median $175,195 · +15.6%
Wynnewood No. 3
Median $174,685 · +4.1%
4112 Bowser Avenue Condominium
Median $174,610 · +2.2%
Marsalis Club
Median $174,545 · +0.4%
Joe Irwin, No 6a
Median $174,405 · +1.3%
Southcliff Heights
Median $173,885 · -0.5%
Grove Oaks
Median $173,620 · +4.4%
Owenwood
Median $173,410 · +4.1%
Briggs
Median $173,220 · -3.2%
One Orleans Place Condos
Median $173,145 · +22.3%
Highland Place Condominiums
Median $173,030 · +0.0%
Finchers Holly Ridge Twhms
Median $173,000 · +0.0%
Three Holland Place Condominium
Median $171,600 · +0.0%
Woodlands II on the Creek
Median $171,590 · +1.0%
Prestonwood Green Condos
Median $170,310 · -13.7%
Home Gardens
Median $170,000 · +10.0%
Lourdes Place
Median $170,000 · -11.7%
Holly Hill Townhomes, Ph Ii
Median $170,000 · -4.7%
Highland Hills
Median $169,920 · +4.0%
Southgate
Median $169,620 · +1.0%
Bon Air
Median $169,370 · +13.5%
Haymarket Acres
Median $168,395 · +0.0%
Colony Square Condominium
Median $168,250 · +8.0%
Preston Hills Condos
Median $168,080 · -12.8%
Royal Oaks Condominiums
Median $167,130 · -8.8%
Beaulieu Condominium
Median $166,800 · +0.0%
One Holland Place Condominium
Median $166,780 · -11.1%
Franconia Condo on Holland
Median $166,020 · -20.6%
Parkwood Creek Condos
Median $165,760 · +1.2%
Munger Place Condominiums
Median $165,240 · +0.8%
Tanglewood Townhomes Condos
Median $164,490 · -14.2%
Blk No. 6240
Median $163,760 · -11.0%
Park Central Condominiums
Median $163,590 · -16.5%
Williamsburg I Condominiums
Median $163,550 · -21.3%
Old Vickery Sq Townhomes/Condos
Median $163,490 · +3.4%
Grovedale Heights
Median $163,110 · -12.6%
Ervay Terrace
Median $162,780 · +9.2%
Los Nogales Condominium
Median $162,730 · -4.7%
Williejaxon Two Amend
Median $162,455 · -51.7%
Eastridge Townhomes
Median $162,385 · -9.4%
Park View Place
Median $161,950 · -0.8%
Oak Cliff Original
Median $162,460 · -1.1%
Fordham Heights
Median $161,170 · +2.5%
The Hill on Park Lane
Median $161,150 · -7.5%
Richland Park Apt/Westchase Condo
Median $161,090 · -11.3%
Lake June Park Estates
Median $160,460 · +0.0%
Lincoln Manor No. 3
Median $160,240 · +1.0%
Rustic Hills
Median $160,230 · -12.8%
Deerpath Village
Median $158,960 · +1.4%
Hollows North Condominium
Median $158,610 · -10.9%
Preston Raquet Club Condo
Median $157,260 · +4.1%
Eastridge Terrace Condominium
Median $157,250 · +0.6%
Quezada Place
Median $156,775 · +1.0%
P J Allen
Median $156,270 · +0.2%
Springtree Crossing Condos
Median $155,520 · +0.1%
Bent Tree Forest Dr. Condos
Median $155,060 · -8.2%
Terrace Condominiums
Median $154,980 · +4.7%
Embassy Oaks Condominiums
Median $154,500 · +6.6%
Lakewood East Condominiums
Median $154,500 · +6.2%
Original Town Oak Cliff
Median $153,400 · +6.9%
Oaks on the Bend Condos
Median $150,990 · +0.0%
The Woods on Park Lane Condos
Median $150,740 · -14.7%
Lagow Heights
Median $150,525 · +6.3%
Royal Central Condominiums
Median $149,850 · -17.7%
Greenbrier Place Condos
Median $149,240 · +5.1%
El Camino Real Condominium
Median $148,060 · -13.3%
Wahoo Parkway
Median $147,695 · +3.0%
6248 Oram Condominiums
Median $147,060 · +17.6%
Linfield Park
Median $146,760 · +9.4%
Columbia Park Condominiums
Median $146,520 · +17.2%
Trinity Royal Condos
Median $145,000 · +0.0%
Lagow School
Median $144,590 · +5.7%
Las Colonitas Condominiums
Median $143,100 · +3.5%
The Forum of Dallas Condo
Median $142,960 · -18.3%
Buckingham Townhomes Condos
Median $141,500 · +0.0%
Wheatley Place
Median $140,920 · +0.3%
Gardenhomes of Preston Place
Median $140,000 · +3.9%
Creekbend Condominiums
Median $139,720 · +5.9%
Sunny Acres
Median $138,625 · +7.6%
Casa Blanca Condominium
Median $138,380 · -8.9%
North Slopes Tanbark Row
Median $138,200 · +0.0%
Oram Square Condominium
Median $137,750 · +0.0%
Park View Annex
Median $137,335 · -1.9%
The Plaza Condominiums
Median $136,400 · -6.6%
Country Creek Condominium
Median $135,980 · -3.7%
Trinity Forest Condos
Median $135,000 · +14.2%
Phoenix Tall House Condos
Median $135,000 · -10.0%
Travis Place Condominium
Median $134,500 · +4.6%
Ervay Cedars
Median $133,490 · +1.5%
Lakeside at White Rock Condo
Median $132,950 · +0.0%
Regency Condominiums
Median $131,610 · +0.0%
Boxtree Condo
Median $131,040 · -6.1%
Forest Creek Condo
Median $130,880 · +0.0%
Oakhollow Condos
Median $130,880 · +0.7%
Holly Oaks Townhomes
Median $130,460 · +0.0%
Richmond Square Condominiums
Median $129,940 · +0.0%
Vickery Village Condos
Median $129,120 · -2.1%
River Oaks Condos
Median $127,680 · -14.3%
Oaks on the Lane Condo
Median $126,580 · -5.8%
Valley View Condominium
Median $126,190 · -8.8%
London Park Condominiums
Median $123,000 · -3.1%
Hermitage Condominiums
Median $122,925 · +12.9%
Country Greens Condos
Median $121,800 · -6.7%
Home Gardens
Median $121,565 · +0.8%
Cambridge Condos
Median $121,330 · +6.3%
Braemar North Condominiums
Median $120,990 · -3.7%
Calais Condominiums
Median $120,450 · +0.0%
Studio East Condominiums
Median $120,000 · +0.0%
Meadowstone Place Condominiums
Median $119,970 · +0.0%
Oakbluff Condominiums Blk 3/726
Median $119,845 · -0.7%
Woodfront Condominiums
Median $119,700 · +0.0%
Cedar Crest Condos
Median $119,180 · -4.5%
Nob Oak Condos
Median $117,830 · +10.3%
Shady Hollow Townhouse Condo
Median $117,060 · -16.4%
Graves Heights
Median $116,160 · -1.4%
Wingate Condominiums
Median $115,660 · -16.1%
Luxar
Median $114,030 · +31.4%
Rose Garden Condominium
Median $113,400 · +0.0%
Cliffbrook Condos
Median $108,480 · -0.1%
Village Oaks Condos
Median $108,360 · +0.0%
Village By the Creek
Median $107,380 · +8.7%
Woodside Lane Condos
Median $107,260 · +11.7%
Preston House Executive Suites
Median $107,140 · +30.3%
Sable Ridge Condos
Median $107,030 · -8.5%
Forestwood on the Creek Condos
Median $106,050 · +3.2%
St Augustine Townhomes
Median $105,400 · +14.8%
Jamestown
Median $104,260 · -0.7%
Watersong Condominiums
Median $103,950 · +7.7%
Dutch Creek Condos
Median $102,080 · -0.2%
Ridglea Condominiums
Median $100,800 · +0.0%
Embassy Park Lane Condominium
Median $100,000 · -32.2%
Holly Hill Townhomes
Median $99,710 · +15.0%
Northwood Square Condominiums
Median $99,300 · +0.0%
Park Lane Townhomes
Median $99,220 · -21.2%
Kit Lane Condos
Median $97,425 · +14.6%
Bowser Oaks Condominiums
Median $95,640 · +10.7%
Sunny Acres
Median $95,600 · +8.6%
Canterbury Crossing
Median $95,525 · -1.2%
Tiffany Trails Condos
Median $95,445 · -11.5%
Blk No. 6644
Median $92,120 · +1.0%
Bennett Square Condominiums
Median $91,250 · +10.7%
Sycamore Tree Condominiums
Median $90,910 · -14.6%
Hemlock at Park Lane Condos
Median $90,250 · +0.3%
Shadow Glenn Condos
Median $89,880 · +18.7%
Copperrun Condos
Median $89,360 · -46.4%
Windtree Condos
Median $89,000 · -6.8%
The Way III Condos
Median $88,970 · +0.0%
Tealwood on the Creek Condominium
Median $87,880 · +1.7%
Lofts Condos
Median $87,390 · +5.6%
Winding Woods/Creekside Col Condo
Median $86,580 · +0.0%
Easton Condominiums
Median $86,550 · +14.5%
Idlewood Creekside Condos
Median $81,880 · +17.3%
Townhouse Condominiums
Median $81,330 · +3.6%
Gastonian Condominiums
Median $80,020 · +4.5%
North Creek Condos
Median $78,100 · +7.7%
Parktown Collection Condos
Median $76,270 · -33.9%
Twin Creek Collections
Median $75,840 · -15.6%
Richland Trace Condos
Median $74,390 · -14.8%
Town Creek Collection Condos
Median $72,300 · +0.0%
Royal Lane Highlands Condos
Median $64,640 · -20.6%
Arrangement West Condominiums
Median $64,150 · +28.9%
Trinity Meadows Condos
Median $63,700 · -12.7%
Hyde Park Condominiums
Median $61,530 · +0.0%
Willow Wood Condos
Median $53,360 · -1.2%
Sunbelt Hearth Condo
Median $50,400 · +0.0%
Park Meadow Condos
Median $39,890 · +0.0%
Southwest Dls Housing Opportunity
Median $38,720 · +0.0%

Don't see your neighborhood, or not sure what formal name the county assigns it? Look it up by entering your address.

See what 2026's assessment means for your home.

We pull the comps, build your evidence, and hand you a county-ready packet. Most cases resolve without a hearing.

Flat fee. No contingency. We do not sell your data.

FAQ

Common questions about Dallas property taxes

How did Dallas property assessments change in 2026?

The median single-family home in Dallas rose 1.5% from $296,300 to $300,660. That compares to Dallas County's overall median change of +1.3%.

What is the deadline to protest 2026 assessments in Dallas County?

The DCAD protest deadline is May 15, 2026, or 30 days after your notice is mailed, whichever is later. File through your appraisal district's online portal using the PIN printed on your notice.

How many homeowners in Dallas protested in 2025?

65,658 of the 258,088 single-family residential properties in Dallas protested in 2025, a rate of 25.4%. Dallas County as a whole saw 24.2%.

How does Dallas compare to Dallas County overall?

Dallas's median 2026 assessment of $300,660 is 4.2% below the Dallas County median of $313,950. Homes are smaller (median 1,534 sqft vs 1,710). Median year built is 1964 vs 1976 countywide. Homeowners protested at 1.05× the county rate.

Methodology & sources. Medians, year-over-year change, and protest rates are computed from DCAD's 2025–2026 public appraisal rolls for every single-family residential parcel in Dallas (258,088 homes; cities need at least 100 qualifying parcels to get a page). Sources: Dallas Central Appraisal District (accessed September 29, 2026) · DCAD property search · Dallas County Tax Office · Texas Comptroller protest guide. housegeek aggregates these public records for informational purposes only and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Dallas Central Appraisal District, any taxing unit, or the Dallas County Tax Office. Verify official appraised values, exemptions, supplemental changes, and tax bills with the county and district directly.

How we calculate the year-over-year change. Real estate values are heavily right-skewed: most homes move within a narrow band each year while a handful jump due to reassessments, renovations, or cap resets. An arithmetic average gets pulled by those few large moves and overstates what the typical homeowner saw. We report the median instead, which reflects the middle home in the area. This matches industry convention (Zillow, Redfin, FHFA, Case-Shiller, the Texas Comptroller) and tells you what to expect for a home like yours.

How to read these figures. These are area-wide medians, not a prediction for any single home. Appraisal districts do not apply one flat percentage across the board. Each home is valued on its own characteristics using standard appraisal methods, so your notice can move differently from the numbers here. Treat this as a starting point for whether a protest is worth a closer look, not an estimate of your own value.